English (IT Security; Electronic Commerce; Banking)
secure [correct, adjective]; secured [correct, adjective]
DEF: Referring to anything that cannot be decoded because of data encryption and which is therefore protected against possible fraud.
PHR: secure payment, secure payment system, secure server, secure transaction.
French (Sécurité des TI; Commerce électronique; Banque)
sécurisé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à ce qui ne peut être décodé grâce au cryptage et qui est par conséquent à l'abri de toutes fraudes possibles.
PHR: paiement sécurisé, système de paiement sécurisé, serveur sécurisé, transaction sécurisée.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Comercio electrónico; Operaciones bancarias)
seguro [correct, adjective]; asegurado [correct]
DEF: Dícese de lo que no puede descifrarse debido a la encriptación y que, por lo tanto, se encuentra protegido de posibles fraudes.
PHR: pago seguro, sistema de pago seguro, servidor seguro, transacción segura.