English (Working Practices and Conditions; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
employee recognition program [correct]; recognition program [correct]
DEF: An incentive system designed to reward employees for their accomplishments, thereby motivating the workforce and raising morale.
CONT: DuPont Canada strives to maintain an appreciative culture that celebrates employee achievements. We have a number of different recognition programs to honour excellence in its various forms.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
programme de reconnaissance des employés [correct, masculine noun]; programme de reconnaissance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: DuPont Canada s'efforce de maintenir une culture d'appréciation qui célèbre les réalisations des employés. Nous avons un certain nombre de programmes de reconnaissance différents pour rendre hommage à l'excellence sous ses formes les plus diverses.