English (Interiors (Motor Vehicles))
headlining [correct]; headliner [correct]
DEF: The interior covering of the roof [of a car].
French (Aménagements intérieurs (Véhicules automobiles))
garniture de toit [correct, feminine noun]; garniture de pavillon [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]