English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
routine inspection [correct]; routine check [correct]; periodic inspection [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
vérification périodique [correct, feminine noun]; inspection périodique [correct, feminine noun]; inspection régulière [feminine noun]; inspection courante [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
inspección periódica [feminine noun]