English (Penal Administration)
routine search [correct]; routine inspection [correct]
DEF: A search based not on the belief that a person is in possession of contraband or is concealing evidence of an offence, but on ongoing institutional security and safety needs.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
fouille courante [correct, feminine noun]; inspection courante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fouille effectuée non pas parce qu'il y a des motifs de croire qu'un individu dissimule un objet interdit ou des éléments de preuve relatifs à une infraction, mais en raison des impératifs de sécurité de l'établissement.