English (Citizenship and Immigration)
Francophone minority community [correct]; FMC [correct]
CONT: [The] Federal/Provincial/Territorial (FPT) Action Plan for Increasing Francophone Immigration (Action Plan) outlines a plan that governments can implement, in collaboration with stakeholders, to improve the promotion, selection, settlement, integration and retention of French-speaking immigrants to Francophone minority communities (FMCs), using tools and approaches that are suitable to each community.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
communauté francophone en situation minoritaire [correct, feminine noun]; CFSM [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le présent Plan d'action fédéral-provincial-territorial visant à accroître l'immigration francophone énonce un plan que les gouvernements pourront mettre en œuvre, en collaboration avec les intervenants, pour améliorer la promotion, la sélection, l'établissement, l'intégration et la rétention des immigrants d'expression française dans les communautés francophones en situation minoritaire (CFSM).