English (Environmental Management; Properties of Fuels; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fuel moisture content [correct]; FMC [correct]
DEF: The amount of water present in fuel generally expressed as a percentage of the substance's weight when thoroughly dried at 100 degrees Celsius (ºC).
French (Gestion environnementale; Propriétés des combustibles; Incendies de végétation)
teneur en humidité du combustible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité d'humidité contenue dans les matières combustibles, exprimée en pourcentage du poids sec mesuré (anhydre).