English (Military Organization)
framework multinational corps [correct, NATO, standardized]; FMC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: framework multinational corps; FMC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
corps-cadre multinational [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FMC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: corps-cadre multinational; FMC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.