English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
flight management computer [correct, officially approved]; FMC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight management computer; FMC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
ordinateur de gestion de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FMC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ordinateur de gestion de vol; FMC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
computadora de gestión de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; FMC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: computadora de gestión de vuelo; FMC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).