English (Basketball)
back court [correct]; backcourt [correct]
DEF: That half of the playing court in which the opponents conduct their offensive maneuvers.
French (Basket-ball)
zone arrière [correct, feminine noun]; zone de défense [feminine noun]
DEF: Demi-terrain dans lequel se trouve le panier [...] défendu.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
zona de defensa [correct, feminine noun]