English (Racquet Sports)
back court
DEF: The area of the court between the backwall and the receiving line.
OBS: squash or racquetball.
French (Sports de raquette)
zone arrière [feminine noun]; arrière du court [masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du court située derrière la ligne de service.