English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
rotary [correct, adjective]; rotating [correct, adjective]
DEF: Operating by means of rotation; rotative. Used spec. to designate a large number of machines in which the action depends on the rotation of some part.
CONT: Rotary sreen printing.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
rotatif [correct, adjective]; tournant [correct, adjective]
CONT: rotatif : Qui agit en tournant par une rotation. [...] tournant : Qui tourne pivote sur soi-même [...]