English (Law of Evidence)
uncontradicted evidence [correct]
CONT: Board instead chose to ignore uncontradicted evidence on ground not relevant--But medical evidence in question of undeniable relevance as addressed to vascular problems in lower extremities, established potential link with military service.
French (Droit de la preuve)
preuve non contredite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Tribunal a plutôt choisi d'écarter la preuve non contredite, au motif de son impertinence--Or, la preuve médicale en question était d'une pertinence indéniable puisqu'elle traitait des problèmes vasculaires aux jambes et établissait un lien potentiel avec le service militaire.