English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
uncontradicted evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
témoignage irréfuté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).