English (Mining Equipment and Tools)
loader [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A machine (as a belt or bucket conveyor or a power scoop shovel) that picks up loose material (as snow or gravel) and loads it upon a vehicle or into a container within the same unit.
OBS: loader: Term officially approved by CP Rail; term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
chargeur [correct, masculine noun]; chargeuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: (Mines et charbonnages) Machine qui charge les matériaux en vrac, soit sur un engin de transport (camion, convoyeur, berline ...), soit dans l'appareil qui est destiné à les traiter (concasseur, cornue de distillation, four à coke).
OBS: chargeuse : Terme obligatoire en France, selon les arrêtés ministériels du Journal Officiel de la République Française.
OBS: chargeuse : Terme uniformisé par CP Rail et normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera))
cargadora [correct, feminine noun]