English (Shipping and Delivery; Quality Control (Management))
acceptance criteria [correct]
CONT: Receiving Inspection : The process of verifying, on receipt, that shipments are satisfactory in terms of quantity and condition and that goods accepted for stock comply with defined acceptance criteria.
French (Expédition et livraison; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
critères d'acceptation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Inspection de réception : Processus consistant à s'assurer, à la réception, que les envois sont de quantité et de condition satisfaisantes et que les biens acceptés pour être stockés sont conformes aux critères d'acceptation définis.