English (Environmental Management)
audit plan [correct]
CONT: The audit plan should be designed to be flexible in order to permit changes in emphasis based on information gathered during the audit, and to permit effective use of resources.
OBS: Term and context excerpted from ISO standards on the environmental management system.
OBS: Term approved by the Translation Bureau and in general use within the industry and related businesses as well as in public administration.
French (Gestion environnementale)
plan d'audit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il convient de concevoir le plan d'audit pour offrir la souplesse d'adaptation
OBS: Terme et définitions extraits des normes ISO sur le management environnemental.
OBS: Terme préconisé par le Bureau de la traduction et largement utilisé par les milieux de l'industrie, de l'entreprise privée et de l'administration publique.