English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
audit plan [correct]
DEF: A description of the expected scope and conduct of [an] audit.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
plan d'audit [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; plan de vérification [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: plan d'audit : le Bureau de la traduction du gouvernement du Canada recommande l’usage du terme «audit» comme équivalent de l’anglais «audit» dans le domaine de la comptabilité (REC-13/2013-02).
Spanish (Verificación (Contabilidad); Contabilidad pública)
plan de la auditoría [correct, masculine noun]; plan de fiscalización [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; plan de control [masculine noun]
OBS: plan de fiscalización: este término se emplea en contabilidad pública.