English (Trade; Forestry Operations)
felled sale [correct, see observation]; direct sale [correct, Australia]
DEF: A sale of felled trees.
OBS: felled sale: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Commerce; Exploitation forestière)
vente après abattage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vente d'arbres abattus.
Spanish (Comercio; Explotación forestal)
venta a pie del tocón [feminine noun]