English (Marketing)
direct-to-consumer [correct]; direct-to-customer [correct]; DTC [correct]; DTC
CONT: The new way of doing things was devised by Dell, whose direct-to-consumer model allowed it to manufacture a PC only when it had an order in hand. This meant the near-elimination of unsold stock.
OBS: Compare "direct-only PC": a PC manufactured only after it was ordered.
French (Commercialisation)
directement au consommateur [correct]