English (Basketball)
give-and-go [correct]; give and go [correct]
DEF: A basketball maneuver in which the player in possession of the ball makes a short pass to a teammate and then cuts for the baskets.
French (Basket-ball)
passe-et-va [correct, feminine noun]; passe et va [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Manœuvre offensive où un joueur se dirige vers le panier après avoir fait une passe à un coéquipier.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
pase y va [correct, masculine noun]