English (Business and Administrative Documents; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
information resource of business value [correct]; IRBV [correct]
OBS: Information resources of business value include published and unpublished materials, regardless of medium or form that are created or acquired because they enable decision making and the delivery of programs, services and ongoing operations, and support departmental reporting, performance and accountability requirements.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
ressource documentaire à valeur opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; ressource documentaire ayant une valeur opérationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; RDVO [correct, feminine noun]; RDVO
OBS: Les ressources documentaires ayant une valeur opérationnelle englobent les documents, publiés ou non, quel qu'en soit le support ou la forme, créés ou acquis parce qu'ils facilitent la prise de décisions, l'exécution des programmes, la prestation des services et les activités continues, et appuient les exigences ministérielles relatives aux rapports, au rendement et à la responsabilisation.