English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Gantry and Travelling Cranes)
end stop [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device for limiting the motion of a ... crane.
OBS: end stop: term standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Levage); Ponts roulants et portiques (Levage))
butée d’extrémité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif interdisant le déplacement d’un [...] appareil de levage à charge suspendue.
OBS: butée d’extrémité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.