English (Woodworking)
end stop [correct]
DEF: In steam bending of wood, an attachment on the supporting strap for transmitting compression parallel-to-the-grain to the blank.
French (Travail du bois)
sabot de compression en bout de cintrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: S'il s'agit de cintrage du bois à la vapeur, pièce accessoire de la gouttière de cintrage, qui permet de comprimer l'ébauche dans le sens du fil.
Spanish (Trabajo de la madera)
tope terminal [masculine noun]