English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
end stop [correct]
OBS: Part of traveler.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
butée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Partie de la barre d'écoute.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
amarre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parte de la barra de escotas.