English (Racquet Sports)
receive [correct]
OBS: Badminton term.
French (Sports de raquette)
recevoir [correct]; réceptionner [correct]
OBS: Terme de badminton.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
recibir [correct]
OBS: Término de bádminton.