English (Food Preservation and Canning; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
processed [correct]
DEF: [Referring to] a food product, canned, cooked, frozen, concentrated, pickled or otherwise prepared to assure preservation of the food product in transport, distribution and storage ...
PHR: processed cocoa, processed milk, processed poultry product, processed vegetable
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Techniques industrielles)
transformé [correct]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] produit alimentaire mis en conserve, cuit, congelé, concentré, mariné ou conditionné de toute autre façon afin d'en assurer la conservation durant le transport, la distribution et l'entreposage.
PHR: cacao transformé, lait transformé, légume transformé, produit de volaille transformé