English (Computer Programs and Programming)
interruptible [correct]; enabled [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to a state of the processing unit that allows the occurrence of certain types of interruptions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
interruptible [correct]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
capacitado [correct]; habilitado [correct]; interrumpible [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente a un estado de la unidad de procesamiento que permite la ocurrencia de ciertas clases de interrupciones.