English (Electrical Power Supply)
connection point [correct]
DEF: The point where the electrical installation of the premises receiving electricity is connected to the [supply authority] system.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique))
point de raccordement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Point où est reliée au réseau du distributeur l'installation électrique du lieu où l'électricité est fournie.