English (Aeroindustry)
connection point [correct]
OBS: Pneumatic. Those units and components (Ducts and Valves) which deliver large volumes of compressed air from a power source to connecting points for such other systems as air conditioning, pressurization, deicing, etc.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
point de raccordement
OBS: Air comprimé. Équipements et composants (conduites et vannes) distribuant, à partir d'une source d'alimentation, un important volume d'air comprimé aux points de raccordements à d'autres circuits tels que conditionnement d'air, pressurisation, dégivrage, etc.