English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
integrated care network [correct]; ICN [correct]
CONT: The integrated care network aims to help frontline organisations to work together to deliver flexible services that help people to remain in control and live independent lives.
CONT: Integrated care network (ICN). Integrated working means joined up working between agencies, in particular local authorities and health organisations, that leads to the effective integration of services for the benefit of service users and carers. This is often described as collaborative, partnership and joint working. The integrated care network website aims to be an independent source of advice and help to frontline organisations and to facilitate access to and sharing of knowledge and experience related to integrated working.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
réseau intégré de soins [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble circonscrit, persévérant et structuré d'organisations autonomes impliquées dans la production commune de soins.
CONT: Afin d'atteindre un niveau performant de coordination des soins, les partenaires organisationnels d'un réseau intégré de soins doivent maîtriser trois types d'intégration : l'intégration clinique, l'intégration médecins-réseau et l'intégration fonctionnelle.