English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
temperature regulator [correct]; temperature controller; temperature control unit
CONT: [The section "Distribution"] includes items such as plumbing, valves, temperature regulator, control systems, etc.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
régulateur de température [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [La section "Distribution"] comprend, par exemple, les tuyauteries, clapets, régulateur de température, commandes, etc.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.