English (Clothing Accessories)
inner liner
CONT: Ensure you try on you CVC [combat vehicle crew] glove outer shell with our properly fitted CVC glove inner liner.
French (Accessoires vestimentaires)
doublure intérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: Assurez-vous d'essayer le gant EVC [équipage de véhicules de combat] avec la doublure intérieure du gant bien ajusté.