English (Containers)
inner liner [correct]; inner skin [correct]
CONT: ... glass reinforced plastic is normally adopted to form a sealed inner liner or inner skin which is smooth and easily cleaned.
French (Conteneurs)
revêtement intérieur [correct, masculine noun]; habillage intérieur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: condensation: malgré les orifices d'aération ce phénomène est plus important du fait de l'absence d'un revêtement intérieur bois.