English (Commercial Fishing)
inner lining [correct]; inner liner [correct]
CONT: A small mesh cover attached over the grid collected fish escaping through it while a small mesh inner lining in the codend prevented fish escaping through the codend meshes.
French (Pêche commerciale)
double poche [correct, feminine noun]; double poche intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Moins d'individus de moins de 20 cm de longueur ont été capturés lors du relevé sentinelle à cause du maillage plus gros de la double poche du chalut.