English (Laws and Legal Documents; Labour Law)
remain in force [correct, verb]
CONT: Where the Board [Canada Industrial Relations Board] determines ... that a collective agreement or an arbitral award shall remain in force ...
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit du travail)
rester en vigueur [correct]
CONT: Si [...] le Conseil [Conseil canadien des relations industrielles] décide qu'une convention collective ou une décision arbitrale restera en vigueur [...]