English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
speed rating [correct]
OBS: Speed ratings for tires are identified by means of a speed symbol [(a letter)] shown on the sidewall of a tire.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
cote de vitesse [correct, feminine noun]