English (Work Study)
speed rating
DEF: A method of evaluating the performance in which consideration is given only to the rate of accomplishment of the work per unit time.
French (Étude du travail)
jugement de vitesse
OBS: la détermination de l'allure constitue ce que les auteurs de la méthode appellent le jugement de vitesse.
OBS: Terme dont l'usage est limité à quelques auteurs.