English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
right-hand [correct, officially approved]; RH [correct, officially approved]
OBS: right-hand; RH: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
droit [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: droit : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
derecha [correct, feminine noun]