English (Internet and Telematics)
burst mode [correct, adjective]
CONT: For a burst mode operation, the initial access time is as fast as 65 ns followed by sequential byte transfers of 18 ns each.
French (Internet et télématique)
en rafale [correct]; en mode rafale [correct]; en rafales
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
por paquetes [correct]