English (Basketball)
centre circle [correct, Canada, Great Britain]; central circle [correct]; center circle [United States]
DEF: ... a circle two inches in width and having a radius of two feet measured to the inside.
French (Basket-ball)
cercle central [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Au centre du terrain il est tracé un cercle central de 1 m. 80 de rayon.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
círculo central [correct, masculine noun]