English (Cleaning and Maintenance Services; Real Estate)
fumigation [correct]
CONT: Following fumigation or treatment, the contractor shall ensure that the area is thoroughly ventilated before tenants are permitted to re-occupy the space.
French (Services sanitaires et d'entretien; Immobilier)
fumigation [feminine noun]
OBS: Après des travaux de fumigation ou de traitement, l'entrepreneur devra s'assurer que la zone est parfaitement aérée avant qu'on autorise des locataires à occuper de nouveau les locaux.