English (Military Administration)
letter of agreement [correct, NATO, standardized]; LOA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: letter of agreement; LOA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Administration militaire)
lettre d'accord [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LOA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: lettre d'accord; LOA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.