English (Citizenship and Immigration)
letter of agreement [correct]; LOA [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
lettre d'entente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.