English (Real Estate)
instrument of transfer [correct]
CONT: A bond of the Government of Canada or a bond unconditionally guaranteed as to principal and interest by the Government of Canada that is (i) Payable to bearer; or (ii) Accompanied by a duly executed instrument of transfer of the bond to the Receiver General for Canada in accordance with the Domestic Bonds of Canada Regulations; or (iii) Registered in the name of the Receiver General for Canada.
French (Immobilier)
acte de transfert [correct, masculine noun]; instrument de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une obligation du gouvernement du Canada ou une obligation garantie sans condition quant au capital et aux intérêts par le gouvernement du Canada et qui est : (i) Établie à l'ordre du porteur; (ii) Accompagnée d'un acte de transfert signé en bonne et due forme de l'obligation au Receveur général du Canada, conformément au Règlement sur les obligations intérieures du Canada; (iii) Inscrite au nom du Receveur général du Canada.