English (Computer Programs and Programming)
address space [correct, standardized]
DEF: [The] set of addresses that can be used by a particular program or functional unit.
OBS: The address space may include virtual addresses.
OBS: address space: designation and definition standardized by ISO with the collaboration of the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
espace adresse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; espace d'adressage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des adresses qui peuvent être utilisées par un programme déterminé ou une unité fonctionnelle.
OBS: L'espace adresse peut inclure des adresses virtuelles.
OBS: espace adresse; espace d'adressage : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.