English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Nuclear Power Stations)
turnaround time [correct, standardized]
DEF: The shutdown time for a reprocessing plant for cleaning and preparation between different operations.
OBS: turnaround time: term and definition standardized by ISO in 1997.
French (Techniques industrielles; Centrales nucléaires)
temps de maintenance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Durée de l'arrêt d'une usine de retraitement pour le nettoyage et la préparation entre les périodes de fonctionnement.
OBS: temps de maintenance : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1997.