English (Information Processing (Informatics); Life Cycle (Informatics))
small processing element [correct]; SPE [correct]
OBS: "Parallel processing gets down to business"
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Cycle de vie (Informatique))
petits éléments de traitement [correct, masculine noun]