English (Aerospace Medicine; Research Experiments in Space)
space physiology experiment [correct]; SPE [correct]
French (Médecine aérospatiale; Travaux de recherche dans l'espace)
expérience en physiologie spatiale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; SPE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: expérience en physiologie spatiale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).