English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation))
ride [correct, noun]; midway ride; amusement ride; amusement park ride
DEF: Any of various mechanical devices at an amusement park or carnival for riding on.
OBS: Such as a merry-go-round, Ferris wheel, etc.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs))
manège [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Attraction foraine ayant la forme d'un circuit.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Recreación))
atracción [correct, feminine noun]; juego mecánico [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Parque de atracciones.