English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Applications of Automation)
automatic control [correct]; automatic regulation [correct]
DEF: Control in which regulating and switching operations are performed automatically in response to predetermined conditions.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Automatisation et applications)
autocommande [correct, feminine noun]; asservissement [correct, masculine noun]; régulation automatique [correct, feminine noun]; automatisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonctionnement sans intervention humaine.
Spanish (Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos); Automatización y aplicaciones)
control automático [masculine noun]