English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aeroindustry)
cheese cloth [correct]; cheesecloth [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Constructions aéronautiques)
étamine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent confirmé par André Senécal de la Section aéronautique-mécanique.