English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Non-Surgical Treatment)
cheese cloth; cheesecloth
DEF: Cheese cloth. a very lightweight unsized cotton fabric loosely woven in plain weave and used ...)in cheese-making and ... also for surgical gauze, costumes, curtains, and wrapping for food.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
toile à fromage [feminine noun]; gaze [feminine noun]
CONT: gaze. gaze grossière servant à faire des pansements.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
tela de gasa [feminine noun]; gasa [feminine noun]