English (Military Materiel Management)
life cycle management [correct]; LCM [correct]
DEF: The management of all activities required to support any equipment or system from the time of its initial conception to the time of its disposal.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
gestion du cycle de vie [correct, feminine noun]; GCV [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion de toutes les activités requises pour soutenir tout équipement ou système depuis sa conception initiale jusqu’au moment de [son élimination].