English (Management Operations; Inventory and Material Management)
life cycle management [correct]; life-cycle management [correct]; lifecycle management [correct]
CONT: Life-cycle management is the effective and efficient management of assets through all phases of their lives. The life-cycle phases normally include: assessing and planning requirements; acquiring; operating, using and maintaining; and disposing and replacing.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
gestion du cycle de vie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La gestion du cycle de vie est la gestion efficace et dynamique des biens à travers toutes les étapes de leur vie. Les phases du cycle de vie incluent normalement : l'évaluation et la planification des besoins, l'acquisition, l'exploitation, l'utilisation et l'entretien ainsi que l'aliénation de la propriété et son remplacement.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Gestión de existencias y materiales)
gestión del ciclo de vida [feminine noun]