English (Air Pollution; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Construction)
cravat
CONT: We know that the dimension from the outside of the stack to the west wall is only 300 mm. We feel that this might be tight when considering the cabin structure and the fact that clearance is required around the chimney with some design of cravat. The latter will be required in both the roof and the floor of the cabin.
French (Pollution de l'air; Études et analyses environnementales; Construction)
col [masculine noun]
OBS: équivalent proposé par personne-ressource de la cliente.