English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
history [correct]
DEF: A list of the user's actions within a program, such as commands entered in an operating system shell, menus passed through ... or links followed using a Web browser.
PHR: search history
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
historique [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: historique de recherche