English (Veterinary Medicine)
history [correct]
OBS: e.g. a history of tuberculosis
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
antécédents [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: p. ex. troupeau sans antécédents tuberculeux (diagnostic vétérinaire)