English (Translation; Language Problems)
complexion
CONT: Newspapers of every political complexion
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
nuance [feminine noun]; opinion [feminine noun]
CONT: Des journaux de toutes les opinions (nuances) politiques (Les faux amis)