English (Penal Law)
swear out; procure; obtain
OBS: To swear out a warrant, a ticket against X.
OBS: To procure (a warrant for arrest) by making a sworn accusation (swore a warrant out against him).
French (Droit pénal)
obtenir la délivrance
OBS: Obtenir la délivrance d'un PV, d'un mandat.