English (Heraldry)
lozenge
DEF: A square figure set diagonally. The armorial insignia of ladies, with the sole exception of the Sovereign, are blazoned on a Lozenge instead of an Escutcheon. (Boutell, Engl. Her.)
French (Héraldique)
losange [masculine noun]
DEF: Figure quadrangulaire dont la hauteur et la largeur doivent être dans la proportion de 4 à 5.
Spanish (Heráldica)
losange [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Figura de rombo colocado de suerte que uno de los ángulos quede de pie y su opuesto por cabeza.