English (Municipal Law)
rateable property [correct]; taxable property [correct]
French (Droit municipal)
biens taxables [see observation, masculine noun, plural]; biens imposables [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Termes habituellement utilisés au pluriel.