English (Taxation Law; Municipal Law)
taxable property [generic]
French (Droit fiscal; Droit municipal)
propriété imposable [proposal, feminine noun]; biens-fonds imposables [masculine noun, plural, specific]
OBS: alors que «property» indent «real property» et «personal property», «biens-fonds» ne traduit que «real property»