English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration)
board of revisors [correct, Quebec act, see observation]; board of revision [correct, Quebec act]
CONT: However, if an electoral division contains more than one city or portions of cities, there shall be a board of revisors for each city or portion of a city ...
OBS: According to the Gage Canadian Dictionary, the Canadian Oxford Dictionary and the Robert & Collins English-French, the correct spelling is "reviser" (none even mention the spelling "revisor"). The Translation Bureau supports these dictionaries, but the spelling "revisor" is used in Quebec's electoral legislation.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale)
commission de révision [correct, Quebec act, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant si une circonscription électorale comprend plusieurs cités ou parties de cités, il y a une commission de révision pour chaque cité ou partie de cité [...].
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Administración provincial)
comisión de revisión [masculine noun]