English (Volleyball)
side-out [correct]
CONT: Change of service takes place when the serving team commits a fault. The service will change sides when a side-out is signaled.
OBS: A side-out is a signal that indicates that it is the time to change service.
French (Volleyball)
changement de service [correct]
CONT: Une balle de service est mauvaise et l'arbitre sifflera «changement de service» [...]