English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling); Keyboard Instruments)
piano tilter [correct]; tilter [correct]
CONT: The first major process in rebuilding a piano is disassembly, starting with the cabinet, then the strings, tuning pins, and finally the heavy cast-iron plate. ... In a vertical [piano], first remove the front panels, upper pillars, lid, music shelf, fallboard, nameboard strip, keyslip, keyblocks, action, and keys. If you have a piano tilter ..., move the piano far enough from the wall to tip it on its back. Stand the tilter up, center it behind the piano, and push it snugly against the back of the piano with the prongs under the bottom. With one assistant positioned in front to make sure the bottom can't kick forward, tip the piano and tilter back together. Once the entire weight of the piano is on the tilter, your assistant can stop pushing the bottom of the piano toward the tilter.
French (Chariots de manutention; Instruments de musique à clavier)
basculeur [correct, masculine noun]