English (Printing Processes - Various)
backing-up [correct]; perfecting [correct]
DEF: Printing the reverse side of a sheet already printed on one side.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
retiration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impression du verso d'une feuille déjà imprimée au recto.