English (Phraseology)
beauty
CONT: Their final worth must be reckoned in terms of the factual insight they give us, not their finespun beauty.
French (Phraséologie)
élégance [feminine noun]
CONT: La valeur finale de ces théories consiste, non pas dans l'élégance de leurs déductions serrées, mais dans, [...]