English (Martial Arts)
judge [correct]
CONT: The judges must assist the referee and sit opposite each other at two corners outside the contest area. Each judge must indicate his opinion by making the appropriate official gesture, whenever his opinion differs from that of the referee on a technical evaluation or for a penalty announced by the referee.
French (Arts martiaux)
juge [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; juge de coin [masculine and feminine noun]