English (Animal Husbandry; Horticulture; Food Industries)
judge [correct]; panel member [correct]
OBS: in a taste panel, a flower show, a livestock competition
French (Élevage des animaux; Horticulture; Industrie de l'alimentation)
juré [correct, masculine noun]; expert [correct, masculine noun]; membre du jury [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans un jury de dégustation, dans un concours de roses, une exposition d'animaux