English (Commercial Aviation; Travel Agencies)
cancelled [correct]; XLD [correct]
CONT: When XLD is used, it should include the date of cancellation, the name of the person accepting the cancellation, the cancellation number, if applicable. Written notification of cancellation may be required by the tour operator.
French (Aviation commerciale; Agences de voyage)
décommandé; supprimé; annulé; contremandé
OBS