English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
cancelled
CONT: ... if so notified and not used will be paid a minimum day, unless cancelled prior to the starting time ....
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
décommandé
CONT: [...] s'ils ne sont pas utilisés à la suite d'un tel avis, ils touchent la journée de travail minimum à moins d'avoir été décommandés avant l'heure [...]